Centrocitta Suite

Main amenities

  • 55 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 5 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Staying at the 1-bedroom Centrocitta Suite Catania villa, guests can visit the Saint Julian Church, which is only 1.5 km away. The Catania holiday home is suitable for up to 6 guests and features a charging station for electric vehicles.

    Situated approximately 700 metres from the Piazza Carlo Alberto market, the accommodation is also a mere 14 minutes' stroll from entertainment places like the ornate 19th-century theatre "Bellini Theater". The Botanical Garden of the University of Catania can be found just 1.3 km from Centrocitta Suite villa, and the Promenade of Catania is nearly a 25-minute walk away. Positioned a short way from the circa-1768 church "Basilica Collegiata", the Catania property is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    Centrocitta Suite villa comes with views of the city. Bathroom facilities at the Catania property also include a bidet and a separate toilet. A hair dryer, bathrobes, and a shower cap are included to enhance your comfort.

    The kitchen amenities at the villa feature tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Il Cuciniere is a seafood restaurant serving European dishes in close proximity to Centrocitta Suite villa. This accommodation is only 250 metres from Umberto-Aloi bus station and only 0.6 km from Italia underground station. There is a hairdresser to relax in after a busy day.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
    Licence number19087015B403251,IT087015B46T2CHCP8

    Room Options at Centrocitta Suite Catania

    Centrocitta Suite villa comes with views of the city. Bathroom facilities at the Catania property also include a bidet and a separate toilet. A hair dryer, bathrobes, and a shower cap are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Centrocitta Suite Catania Toilets photo Centrocitta Suite Catania Beach photo Centrocitta Suite Catania Nature photo Centrocitta Suite Catania Other photo Centrocitta Suite Catania Food photo Centrocitta Suite Catania Kitchen photo Centrocitta Suite Catania Hostel Beds photo Centrocitta Suite Catania Interior photo Centrocitta Suite Catania Food photo Centrocitta Suite Catania Food photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 55 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Centrocitta Suite Catania

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Fontanarossa
    7.3 km

    Train stations (1)

    Stazione Catania Centrale
    900 m

    Attractions (8)

    Arancini tasting
    450 m
    Palazzo Gioeni
    450 m
    Palazzo Manganelli
    450 m
    Museo Del Cinema
    550 m
    Palazzo Morano
    550 m
    Museo Storico dello Sbarco in Sicilia 1943
    550 m
    Fountain of Proserpina
    550 m
    Ursino Castle
    1.7 km

    Guest reviews of Centrocitta Suite Catania

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Centrocitta Suite villa?
      Piazza Carlo Alberto market is among the popular landmarks, situated only a 9-minute stroll from Centrocitta Suite villa.
    • Is a kitchen included at Centrocitta Suite villa?
      Yes, at Centrocitta Suite villa, a fully furnished kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at the holiday home?
      Staying at the holiday home, you shouldn't miss Catania's main landmarks, including San Benedetto Church located about a 5-minute ride away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Centrocitta Suite Catania